Wednesday, September 10, 2014

Biker Chic

Thursday, July 24, 2014

Pinneapple Print

Hi dolls! Thank God the weekend is almost here

Thursday, July 3, 2014

Polka Dots & Tulle

Hello my darlings! I hope you are having a good week. Who's excited for the weekend?

Tuesday, July 1, 2014

4th of July Collab

Hello dolls!
This post is a fun collaboration with some of my fellow NJ bloggers chica fashionPiinkCupcakezcheriflor, and Jerseyfashionista. With 4th of July just three days away, we decided to give you some ideas on what to wear. Whether you're going to a BBQ, the beach, the park, or out at night, we got you covered! 

Thursday, June 26, 2014

High-low Maxi


Hello Babes! I hope you're all having a nice week. The weekend is almost here and it looks like we're gonna have beach weather, yay! 

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Friday, June 6, 2014

Rizos in the City Recap

TGIF my loves!

I attended the Rizos in the city event on Wednesday. The event was hosted by Ada from Gypsyinthecity, and Carolina from MissRizos. It took place at a very nice restaurant in NYC called Altus cafe. Upon arrival we received gift bags with Shea Moisture and Miss Jessey hair products. I got the pleasure to meet blogger babes Patty from Patty's Klozet, and Cherina from CheriStylez. They are both super sweet, and have great personalities.

Thursday, June 5, 2014

Bermuda Shorts

Hello my darlings, I hope you guys are having a great week, I know I am!

Friday, May 30, 2014

Crop top & Boyfriend jeans

TGIF Babes
This week was short but rough, so cheers to the weekend!

Tuesday, May 27, 2014

Beach Day

Hello babes! I hope everybody had a good MDW, now back to regular program. 

Wednesday, May 21, 2014

Monday, May 12, 2014

Mother's day

 Happy Monday babes!
Long time no see, but I'm back so cry no more lol.

Friday, April 18, 2014

Coralista

TGIF Dolls! I hope you guys had a good week! 
Cheers to the weekend

Wednesday, April 16, 2014

Blushing at IMATS

Happy Hump day babes!
I attended IMATS on Sunday and here are the pics of my outfit and from the show
I must warn you there is a pic and writing overload!!!  

Monday, April 14, 2014

Inspired by her-Kim K edition

Happy Monday fashion bugs!
Here is another recreation of an outfit  Kim K wore last year.

Wednesday, April 9, 2014

Pilotto Pants

Hello dolls!
I finally wore my Peter Pilotto for target pants, and I la la la love them!

Monday, March 31, 2014

Girl's Night

Happy Monday loves!
     I wanted to upload one last post before March is over, so here I'm sharing with you some pictures from Saturday night. It was my friend's Fania's birthday, and we all went to NYC to celebrate. We are kind of making it a tradition to go out and celebrate each of our birthdays. And if you ask me there is no better way to celebrate, than getting dolled up and dancing the night away with your friends.  
Dress: Gojane (sold out)